Los Angeles Pierce College

Letitia Denham

Read More

Education Jobs, Employment in Los Angeles, CA

Letitia Denham

Sort by:
relevance
date

Pasadena, CA 91104 (East Central area)

  • The Admissions Advisor is responsible for the recruitment, enrollment and continued service of students for the complete term of the Student Enrollment…


Beacon Day School

La Palma, CA 90623

  • Five (5) plus years of teaching experience in special education field;
  • Beacon Day School relies on evidence-based education, integrating the professional wisdom…


Ohel Chana High School

Los Angeles, CA

Read More

Home: West Los Angeles College

Letitia Denham


cares distribution


Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act (CARES Act) …READ MORE>


 


TO DONATE – WLAC FOUNDATION

SEAL logo


The WLAC Foundation asks that you donate to a fund established for our most vulnerable students in this time… READ MORE>


 


Our stories


our storiesView a collection of videos and stories illustrating the diverse experiences of our students and the successes of our alumni… READ

Read More

Los Angeles city-CA CA Education data, statistics and attainment

Letitia Denham

Los Angeles city-CA California Education Attainment Charts

This section of charts contains Education data using using the latest 2019 American Community Survey data. In the first chart, Figure 1 shows the number of people age 25 years or older who have graduated from high school or completed the GED or equivalent credential. Los Angeles city-CA shows it has 77% percent high school graduates or better which is the 6th ranked

Read More

University of California, Los Angeles

Letitia Denham

Public research university in Los Angeles, California

University of California, Los Angeles
The University of California UCLA.svg

Former names

Southern Branch of the University of California
(1919–1927)
University of California at Los Angeles
(1927–1958)[1]
Motto Fiat lux (Latin)

Motto in English

Let there be light
Type Public
Research
Land grant
Established 1919; 101 years ago (1919)

Parent institution

University of California

Academic affiliations

AAU
APLU
Pacific Rim
URA
WASC
Endowment $5.39
Read More